English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Phraseology)
they're off! [correct]; away they go! [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Phraséologie)
c'est le départ! [correct]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.